Committee/website - Representatives Name |
House Website |
gov track |
Agriculture - Chair: Collin Peterson |
MN-07 |
info |
• Livestock and Horticulture: David Scott |
GA-13 |
info |
Appropriations - Chair: David Obey |
WI-02 |
info |
• Agriculture & Rural Development: Rosa DeLauro |
CT-03 |
info |
• Foreign Operations, Export Financing: Nita Lowey |
NY-18 |
info |
Armed Services - Chair: Ike Skelton |
MO-04 |
info |
• Readiness: Soloman Ortiz |
TX-27 |
info |
• Strategic Forces: Silvestre Reyes |
TX-16 |
info |
Budget - Chair: John Spratt |
SC-05 |
info |
Education & The Workforce - Chair: George Miller |
CA-07 |
info |
• Education Reform: Lynn Woolsey (website n/a) |
CA-06 |
info |
• Select Education: Ruben Hinojosa (website n/a) |
TX-15 |
info |
• Workforce Protections: Dennis Kucinich (website n/a) |
OH-10 |
info |
Energy & Commerce - Chair: John Dingell |
MI-15 |
info |
• Environment & Hazardous Materials: Hilda Solis |
CA-32 |
info |
Ethics - Chair - Howard Berman |
CA-28 |
info |
Finance - Chair: Barney Frank |
MA-04 |
info |
• Domestic & Int Monetary Policy: Carolyn Maloney |
NY-14 |
info |
• Financial Institutions & Consumer Credit: Melvin Watt |
NC-12 |
info |
• Oversight & Investigations: Luis Gutierrez |
IL-04 |
info |
• Housing & Community: Maxine Waters |
CA-35 |
info |
Government Reform - Chair: Henry Waxman |
CA-30 |
info |
• Federal Workforce & Agency Organization: Danny Davis |
IL-07 |
info |
• Federalism and the Census: William Clay |
MO-01 |
info |
• Government Management, Finance: Edolphus Towns |
NY-10 |
info |
• Energy & Resources: Diane Watson |
CA-33 |
info |
Homeland Security - Chair: Bennie Thompson |
MS-02 |
info |
• Economic, Infrastructure & Cybersecurity: Loretta Sanchez |
CA-47 |
info |
• Intelligence, Information Sharing: Zoe Lofgren |
CA-16 |
info |
• Management, Integration & Oversight: Kendrick Meek |
FL-17 |
info |
House Administration - Chair: Juanita Millender-McDonald |
CA-37 |
info |
Intelligence - Chair: Silvestre Reyes |
TX-16 |
info |
• Technical and Tactical Intelligence: Anna Eschoo |
CA-14 |
info |
International Relations - Chair: Tom Lantos |
CA-12 |
info |
• Africa, Global Human Rights: Donald Payne |
NJ-10 |
info |
• Asia and the Pacific - Eni Faleomavaega |
Samoa |
info |
Judiciary - Chair: John Conyers, Jr. |
MI-14 |
info |
• Commerical and Administration: Melvin Watt |
NC-12 |
info |
• Crime, Terrorism & Homeland Security: Bobby Scott |
VA-03 |
info |
• Immigration, Border Security: Shelia Jackson Lee |
TX-18 |
info |
Resources - Chair: Nick Rahall |
WV-03 |
info |
• Energy and Mineral Resources: Raul Grijalva |
AZ-07 |
info |
• National Parks: Donna Christenson |
Virg Isl |
info |
• Water and Power: Grace Napolitano |
CA-38 |
info |
Rules - Chair: Louise Slaughter |
NY-28 |
info |
• Legislative & Budget Process: Alcee Hastings |
FL-23 |
info |
Science - Chair: Bart Gordon |
TN-06 |
info |
• Research: Darlene Hooley |
OR-06 |
info |
• Energy: Michael Honda |
CA-15 |
info |
• Environment, Technology & Standards: David Wu |
OR-01 |
info |
Small Business - Chair: Nydia Velaquez |
NY-12 |
info |
• Regulatory Reform and Oversight: Madeleine Bardallo |
Guam |
info |
• Tax Finance and Exports: Juanita Millender-McDonald |
CA-37 |
info |
Transportation - Chair: James Oberstar |
MN-08 |
info |
• Economic Development: Eleanor Holmes Norton |
D.C. |
info |
• Railroads: Corrine Brown |
FL-03 |
info |
• Water Resources: Eddie Bernice Johnson |
TX-30 |
info |
Veteran's Affairs - Chair: Bob Filner |
CA-51 |
info |
• Disability Assistance and Memorial: Shelley Berkley |
NV-01 |
info |
• Economic Opportunity: Stephanie Herseth |
S.D. |
info |
• Oversight and Investigations: Silvestre Reyes |
TX-16 |
info |
Ways and Means - Chair: Charlie Rangel |
NY-15 |
info |
• Oversight: John Lewis |
GA-05 |
info |